Election Summary Report
Morrow County, Ohio
March 6th 2012
Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

03/06/12
21:39:41

Registered Voters 26073 - Cards Cast 6451 24.74%Num. Report Precinct 33 - Num. Reporting 33 100.00%

Dem At Large Presidential Delegates DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 867

Barack Obama 867 100.00%

Dem U. S. Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 906

Sherrod Brown 906 100.00%

Dem Representative to Congress (12th District) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 927

Doug Litt 354 38.19%
Jim Reese 573 61.81%

Dem Justice of the Supreme Court (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 819

Robert W. Price 819 100.00%

Dem Justice of the Supreme Court (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 928

William M. O'Neill 706 76.08%
Fanon A. Rucker 222 23.92%

Dem Justice of the Supreme Court (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 827

Yvette McGee Brown 827 100.00%

Dem Judge Court of Appeals 5th Dist (Full Term Commencing 2-10-13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 828

Scott Gwin 828 100.00%

Dem Judge Court of Appeals 5th Dist (Full Term Commencing 2-11-13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 835

Patricia A. Delaney 835 100.00%

Dem Member of State Central Committee, Man (26th District) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 825

Randy Weston 825 100.00%

Dem Member of State Central Committee, Woman (26th District) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 831

Sandra L. Wise 831 100.00%

Dem. State Senator (26th District) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 789

Tanyce Addison 789 100.00%

Dem State Representative (87th District) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 804

Jeffrey Lehart 804 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-3-13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 855

Glenda G. Wilson 855 100.00%

Dem County Commissioner (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 846

John P. Gersper 846 100.00%

Dem County Engineer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 1187/4802 24.7%
Total Votes 942

L. Randy Bush 942 100.00%

Dem Bennington Twp East Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 47/213 22.1%
Total Votes 31

Deborah K. Hart 31 100.00%

Dem Bennington Twp West Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 63/243 25.9%
Total Votes 53

Jill R. Grubb 53 100.00%

Dem Cardington Vill E Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 28/106 26.4%
Total Votes 23

Albert J. Ullom 23 100.00%

Dem Cardington Twp Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 43/159 27.0%
Total Votes 36

Mary Kay Disterdick 36 100.00%

Dem Chester Twp W Cent Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 38/126 30.2%
Total Votes 34

Cindy S. Adkins 34 100.00%

Dem Congress Twp W Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 52/237 21.9%
Total Votes 33

John P. Gersper 33 100.00%

Dem Franklin Twp Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 55/227 24.2%
Total Votes 34

Ted R. Lyman 34 100.00%

Dem Mt. Gilead Vill E Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 48/113 42.5%
Total Votes 41

Doris Coldwell 41 100.00%

Dem Mt. Gilead Vill N Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 41/123 33.3%
Total Votes 35

R. Edward Kline 35 100.00%

Dem Mt. Gilead Vill NW Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 48/139 34.5%
Total Votes 36

Marilyn L. Smith 36 100.00%

Dem Gilead Twp SE Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 35/100 35.0%
Total Votes 28

Judith L. McKirgan 28 100.00%

Dem Harmony Twp N Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 45/146 30.8%
Total Votes 36

Sara J. Lawrence 36 100.00%

Dem Harmony Twp S Cent Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 36/212 17.0%
Total Votes 29

Geraldine Geri Park 29 100.00%

Dem Lincoln Twp W Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 37/134 27.6%
Total Votes 24

Robert L. Goheen 24 100.00%

Dem N Bloomfield Twp E Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 26/146 17.8%
Total Votes 22

Glenda G. Wilson 22 100.00%

Dem Perry Twp N Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 24/106 22.6%
Total Votes 21

Miriam L. Bloom 21 100.00%

Dem S Bloomfield Twp W Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 27/132 20.5%
Total Votes 24

Richard C. Sears, Jr 24 100.00%

Dem Troy Twp Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 35/173 20.2%
Total Votes 24

Margaret A. Litt 24 100.00%

Dem Westfield Twp Central Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 36/162 22.2%
Total Votes 27

Marilyn Radel Davis 27 100.00%

Rep At Large Presidential Delegates REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 4904

Newt Gingrich 638 13.01%
Jon Huntsman 33 0.67%
Ron Paul 502 10.24%
Rick Perry 50 1.02%
Mitt Romney 1260 25.69%
Rick Santorum 2421 49.37%

Rep Congressional District Presidential Delegates REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 4834

Newt Gingrich 670 13.86%
Jon Huntsman 38 0.79%
Ron Paul 522 10.80%
Rick Perry 66 1.37%
Mitt Ronmey 1183 24.47%
Rick Santorum 2355 48.72%

Rep U. S. Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3948

David W. Dodt 188 4.76%
Donna K. Glisman 445 11.27%
Eric LaMont Gregory 219 5.55%
Josh Mandel 2291 58.03%
Michael L. Pryce 792 20.06%
Russell P. Bliss JR 2 0.05%

Rep Representative to Congress (12th District) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 4508

Pat Tiberi 3215 71.32%
Bill Yarbrough 1293 28.68%

Rep Justice of the Supreme Court (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3281

Terrence O'Donnell 3281 100.00%

Rep Justice of the Supreme Court (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3051

Robert R. Cupp 3051 100.00%

Rep Justice of the Supreme Court (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3062

Sharon L. Kennedy 3062 100.00%

Rep Judge Court of Appeals 5th Dist (Full Term Commencing 2-9-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3107

John W. Wise 3107 100.00%

Rep Judge Court of Appeals 5th Dist (Full Term Commencing 2-11-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3308

Flite H. Freimann 1288 38.94%
Jeanette Moll 2020 61.06%

Rep Member of State Central Committee, Man (26th District) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3531

Brad Culbert 411 11.64%
Charles Knight 854 24.19%
John R. Matthews 1736 49.16%
Justin C. Smith 530 15.01%

Rep Member of State Central Committee, Woman (26th District) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3456

Lisa Cooper 2352 68.06%
Karyle Mumper 1104 31.94%

Rep State Senator (26th District) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 2995

Dave Burke 2995 100.00%

Rep State Representative (87th District) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3484

Jeff McClain 2361 67.77%
Dennis E. Sterling 1123 32.23%

Rep Judges of the Court of Common Pleas (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3432

Robert C. Hickson Jr 3432 100.00%

Rep County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3391

Tom E. Harden 3391 100.00%

Rep County Commissioner (Full Term Commencing 1-3-13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 4154

Olen D. Jackson 1880 45.26%
Richard J. Miller 2274 54.74%

Rep County Commissioner (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3191

Thomas E. Whiston 3191 100.00%

Rep Prosecuting Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3312

Charles S. Howland 3312 100.00%

Rep Clerk of Court of Common Pleas REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3217

Vanessa K. Mills 3217 100.00%

Rep Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3763

Steven R. Brenneman 3763 100.00%

Rep County Recorder REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3546

Dixie L. Shinaberry 3546 100.00%

Rep County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3825

Timothy D. Garry 2104 55.01%
Dennis A. Leader 1721 44.99%

Rep Coroner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4998/5795 86.2%
Total Votes 3512

Matthew A. Hintz 3512 100.00%

Rep Bennington Twp East Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 173/216 80.1%
Total Votes 122

Heidi Stuff 122 100.00%

Rep Bennington Twp West Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 215/266 80.8%
Total Votes 138

Teresa J. Miller 138 100.00%

Rep Canaan Twp Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 181/192 94.3%
Total Votes 132

Delbert W. Sayers 132 100.00%

Rep Cardington Vill West Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 93/99 93.9%
Total Votes 68

Theodore M. Poorman 68 100.00%

Rep Cardington Twp Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 201/227 88.5%
Total Votes 153

Debbie S. Green 153 100.00%

Rep Chester Twp E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 165/212 77.8%
Total Votes 115

Patricia Ogden 115 100.00%

Rep Chester Twp West Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 101/138 73.2%
Total Votes 80

Penny J. Porter 80 100.00%

Rep Congress Twp East Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 216/266 81.2%
Total Votes 146

Carolyn S. Beal 146 100.00%

Rep Congress Twp West Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 248/296 83.8%
Total Votes 189

Richard J. Miller 189 100.00%

Rep Edison Vill Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 70/72 97.2%
Total Votes 55

Barbara Darling 55 100.00%

Rep Mt Gilead Vill E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 93/98 94.9%
Total Votes 62

Janice Curts 62 100.00%

Rep Mt Gilead Vill N Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 149/164 90.9%
Total Votes 108

Thomas E. Whiston 108 100.00%

Rep Mt Gilead Vill NW Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 138/177 78.0%
Total Votes 88

Olen D. Jackson 88 100.00%

Rep Mt Gilead Vill SW Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 95/122 77.9%
Total Votes 65

Hollis J. Howland 65 100.00%

Rep Gilead Twp NE Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 135/155 87.1%
Total Votes 98

Nelson Hack 98 100.00%

Rep Gilead Twp SE Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 145/164 88.4%
Total Votes 120

Larry D. Harden 70 58.33%
William H. Mills 50 41.67%

Rep Gilead Twp W Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 189/186 101.6%
Total Votes 131

Dan E. Osborne 131 100.00%

Rep Harmony Twp North Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 163/185 88.1%
Total Votes 107

Michael G. Struck 107 100.00%

Rep Lincoln Twp East Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 91/109 83.5%
Total Votes 68

Belva E. Fissell 68 100.00%

Rep Lincoln Twp West Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 115/137 83.9%
Total Votes 75

James P. Carroll 75 100.00%

Rep N Bloomfield Twp E Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 153/187 81.8%
Total Votes 102

Patricia A. Wenger 102 100.00%

Rep N Bloomfield Twp W Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 114/125 91.2%
Total Votes 93

Barbara Miley 93 100.00%

Rep Perry Twp North Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 117/162 72.2%
Total Votes 77

Stephen W. Ritz 77 100.00%

Rep Perry Twp South Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 93/90 103.3%
Total Votes 67

Bruce Lanker 67 100.00%

Rep S Bloomfield Twp W Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 116/131 88.5%
Total Votes 69

William D. Short 69 100.00%

Rep Troy Twp Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 182/190 95.8%
Total Votes 127

Gary D. Eckert 127 100.00%

Rep Washington Twp Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 175/191 91.6%
Total Votes 116

Alan C. Forry 116 100.00%

Rep Westfield Twp Central Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 188/196 95.9%
Total Votes 123

Sheree Graham 123 100.00%

Grn U. S. Senator GRE
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

Joseph R. Demare 0 N/A
Anita Rios 0 N/A

Lib U. S. Senator LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 4/3 133.3%
Total Votes 0

John Fockler 0 N/A

Gilead Township Cemetaries (Aditional 1 Mill 5 Years)
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0%
Times Counted 1350/4847 27.9%
Total Votes 1317

For The Tax Levy 546 41.46%
Against The Tax Levy 771 58.54%

First Consolidated Fire Protection (Replacement & Increase 4 Mills 5 Years)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 116/346 33.5%
Total Votes 113

For The Tax Levy 46 40.71%
Against The Tax Levy 67 59.29%

Morrow County DD (Additional Operating Exp 1.25 Mill 5 Yrs)
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0%
Times Counted 6451/26073 24.7%
Total Votes 6319

For The Tax Levy 2426 38.39%
Against The Tax Levy 3893 61.61%

Cardington Vill W (Local Option Patrios Synergy on premise sales)
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 130/688 18.9%
Total Votes 125

YES 76 60.80%
NO 49 39.20%